Article Index

February 2020

Sat 1  Canopy Theatre, Hungate Church, Beccles  Winter Wilson
Sun 2  Black Fen Folk Club  Geoff Lakeman & Rob Murch
Mon 3  Colchester Folk Club  Granny's Attic
Tue 4  St Neots Folk Club  Camus
     Cambridge Junction  Maz O'Connor
Wed 5    
Thur 6    
Fri 7  Hadleigh Folk & Acoustic Music Nights  Rob Barratt + Crayon Angels
     Milkmaid Folk Club  Chris Fox + Reset Prose
     Waveney Folk Club  Alden, Patterson & Dashwood
     The Sweffling White Horse  The Larke
Sat 8  John Peel Centre, Stowmarket  Strawbs Acoustic
Sun 9  Black Fen Folk Club  Open Stage
Mon 10  Colchester Folk Club  Rag Mama Rag
Tue 11  St Neots Folk Club  Terence Blacker
     St Nicholas Church, Harwich  Seth Lakeman - A Pilgrim's Tale
Wed 12  The Apex, Bury St Edmunds  Levellers
Thur 13  The Apex, Bury St Edmunds  Levellers
Fri 14  Stapleford Granary  Breabach
Sat 15  Seagull Theatre, Pakefield, Lowestoft  Dan Webster
     Ceilidhs on the Move Clopton Village Hall IP13 6QN  Banter
      The Sweffling White Horse  Elie Rees
Sun 16  Black Fen Folk Club  Valentine's Son Comp (Open Stage)
Mon 17  Colchester Folk Club  Michael McGoldrick, John McCusker & John Doyle
Tue 18  St Neots Folk Club  Eric Sedge
     Hoy at Anchor Folk Club  Greg Russell
Wed 19  Ely Folk Club  The Bailey Sisters + Tim Brooks
Thur 20    
Fri 21  Cambridge Folk Club  Peter Knight & John Spiers
     Milkmaid Folk Club  Five Shades of Grey + Claudia Myatt Christopher & Bosley
     Waveney Folk Club  Phil Hare
Sat 22  Wingfield Barns  Peter Knight & John Spiers
     Harwich Town Sailing Club  Harwich International Shanty Festival: Shanty Workshop plus Concert with Rogue Shanty Buoys. Details HERE
     Cambridge Junction  Michael McGoldrick, John McCusker & John Doyle
Sun 23  Folk at The Froize  Peter Knight & John Spiers
     Black Fen Folk Club  Counter's Creek
Mon 24  Colchester Folk Club  Peter Knight & John Spiers
Tue 25  St Neots Folk Club  Round the Room & AGM
Wed 26    
Thur 27  Seagull Theatre, Pakefield  Edwina Hayes
     Colchester Folk Club  Cara Dillon
     The Apex, Bury St Edmunds  Sacconi Quartet & Jon Boden: The Juliet Letters (2nd half of programme)
Fri 28  Everyman Folk Club  Tim Edey
Sat 29    

 

Suffolk Folk

Norfolk Folk Association

Admin