Article Index

October 2019

Tues 1  St Neots Folk Club  Jimmy Aldridge & Sid Goldsmith  
     Hoy at Anchor Folk Club  
Wed 2    
Thu 3  Great Bardfield Folk Club  
Fri 4  Hadleigh Folk & Acoustic Music Nights  
Fri 4    
     Milkmaid Folk Club  
     Waveney Folk Club  
Sat 5    
Sun 6    
    Milkmaid @ The Apex, Bury St Edmunds  
     Black Fen Folk Club  
Mon 7  Sorrell Horse, Shottisham  
     Cambridge Corn Exchange  
     Colchester Folk Club  
Tue 8  St Neots Folk Club  Tom Lewis   
     Hoy at Anchor Folk Club  
Wed 9  The Apex, Bury St Edmunds  
Thu 10  Great Bardfield Folk Club  Colin Frid
Fri 11  Harwich various venues see HERE  Harwich International Shanty Festival 2019
     Henley Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley, Ipswich IP6 0RP
 Tickets 01473 213740 or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 Big Music Night 37
     Cambridge Folk Club  
Sat 12 Harwich various venues see HERE  Harwich International Shanty Festival 2019
     The Cut, Halesworth   
Sun 13  Harwich various venues see HERE  Harwich International Shanty Festival 2019
     Cambridge Junction  Megson Family Folk Show
Mon 14  Colchester Folk Club  
Tue 15  St Neots Folk Club  Jim Causley + Bruce Watson (Australia)support 
     Hoy at Anchor Folk Club  
Wed 16  Ely Folk Club  Glymjack + Bruce Watson
Thu 17  Princess Theatre, Hunstanton  
     The Guildhall, Norwich  
Fri 18  Milkmaid Folk Club  
     Waveney Folk Club  
    East Anglian Traditional Music Trust Cider and Song at The Museum of East Anglian Life, Stowmarket. Traditional Music & Song
Sat 19 East Anglian Traditional Music Trust Cider and Song at The Museum of East Anglian Life, Stowmarket. Traditional Music & Song plus Workshops
    Ceilidhs on the Move, Clopton Village Hall, IP13 6QN  Aartwork
Sun 20    
Mon 21  Colchester Folk Club  
Tue 22  St Neots Folk Club  Brian Peters
     Cambridge Junction  
     Hoy at Anchor Folk Club  
Wed 23    
Thu 24  The Apex, Bury St Edmunds  Peatbog Faeries
     Open Youth Trust, Norwich  Oysterband & June Tabor: Fire & Fleet Tour
     Great Bardfield Folk Club  
Fri 25  Everyman Folk Club  Damien Barber & Mike Wilson
     Wingfield Barns  Harbottle & Jonas
     Cambridge Folk Club  
Sat 26    
Sun 27  Folk at The Froize  
Mon 28  Colchester Folk Club  
Tue 29  St Neots Folk Club  Round the Room
     Cambridge Corn Exchange  
     Hoy at Anchor Folk Club  
Wed 30    
Thur 31    

 

 

Suffolk Folk

Norfolk Folk Association

Admin